Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« I like girls | Main | Wait, wasn't she eliminated last episode? »

Comments

kanika440

awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww!!!!!!

Gayest Neil

Winston is totally a carb-a-holic. Did you see the way he body slammed poor Rudy out of the way?

Reminds me of the shuffle of big women when they ring the "hot bread" bell at Ryan's Family Steakhouse in Rome, Georgia. Ah... childhood memories.

Jess

Are you and Winston eating mashed potatoes while watching Daisy Cooks!?! Hee!

Cath

Oh, poor Rudy. He didn't stand a chance once Winston got a taste of them 'taters and was in love. Sweet, starchy love.

wanda

soooooo cute!!!

Just me

And you didn't let the other cat have any?
How mean are you?

Reese

I swear everytime I see Winston I think he looks like he's preparing to take over the world.

Mark my words, ya'll: Winston for President in 2008.

Fuzzball

I am so in love with that smushed-face kitty!!! Happy Holidays, Winston!!

brian

You're watching 'Daisy Cooks,' no? LUV her. Don't get the anita baker reference though...am i missing something?

Jude

Good God that cat loves them mashed potaters.

I laughed for five straight minutes before I could get it together enough to write this comment. Thanks, Rich.

Ridwah

Aww, poor Rudy. It must be cold in Winston's shadow.

Jabes

I love how cats can't stop licking their chops after they eat "people food."

anna

I love how he grabs the hand as it moves away.

He's like "Hey! You get back here with those taters!"

ALEX

Winston Wins!!!!!

nOva

Rudy was all "Nah, I'm cool."

Kathy

I love it! Reminds me of my Libby. But I'm kinda sad that I never get to see the other kitty. :(

Neil

I'm at work right now, and.. I've never had to hold back a squeal so violently in my entire life. That's the cutest thing I've ever seen. For reals though.

If Winston ever manages to reproduce (via, say, cloning) please drop me a line.

hey

you think so, Anita Baker, causing I'm totally hearing Toni Braxton... "you mean the world to me, you are my everything" and especially the "baby, baby, baby, baaaa by"

i love winston

Hey, I don't think Rich was mean. Winston went for the kill. Like someone else wrote, I don't think poor Rudy stood a chance.

tiff

Wow, all of a sudden, I'm starving! And also, I can smell Winston's breath from here.

Mara

lol, winston does look like he's plotting to take over the world...and i'd be a happy follower. i think in a world run by winston, there would be a lot of soul food and cuntiness, and thats fine by me.

and poor rudy, can i adopt him for a week? he prolly wouldn't even know how to function out of winston's shadow. he's like the solange to winston's beyonce...or something.

Aubrey

Oh is that a tater tear of joy I spy? Ravenous Winnie looks so clean and fluffy there. <3

B.Bee

Long time reader, firt time commenter. I realize Winston is the little kitty love of your life, but why is it you don't talk much about Rudy? He's just as adorable you know! :)

I can hear all his little sounds.sooo cute

kathy

... with Daisy in the background! Cute!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad