Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« Lions and Tyra and...shower scenes | Main | A hole in my heart that goes all the way to China »

Comments

jim c

oh my word. am i a huge loser for finding that video actually kind of moving?? i started out giggling...then it turned into belly laughs...and then i was laughing so hard i started to cry...and before long i was just full on weeping. i think i need therapy.

sonny

OMG... this is just like living with my dogs. They hover right in my face when I'm eating or they do the next best thing. they lay all their heads in my lap and stare at me with their puppy dog eyes. My boyfriend finds it annoying. I find it cute.

rickyherbst

rudy's answer as to whether he's eating the plant is hilarious and sounds vaguely like a jr high kid mumbling "i don't know" to a principal.

waitress13

Was that Winston and a piece of . . . celery? Both disturbing and fascinating all at once. I'm so happy now.

RR

Until now, my favorite Winston moment was him as the "hundred year old troll." Now Winston and celery. Oh my god. It was like watching a lamprey eat a squid or something. Teeth everywhere. Fantastic. Must watch again,

beff

Long time reader; first time comment-er.

I love how you cherish and respect your felines. While I could say that the clip made me laugh and was silly and so much fun to watch (it was), I seriously want to wish you and yours a Happy Thanksgiving and to thank you for loving your felines the way you do. Cheers!

erika

gosh i just love this video!
with the music it's soooooo lovable n touchable!
im so gonna watch it continuesly.
thank you for making my day!
rich, you rocks!

k. crow

I laughed. I cried. It was better than Cats.

Wait. It was Cats. Thank you, Rich.

Alexandra

Happy Thanksgiving! Just keep an eye on the turkey!

Melissa

Har!

One of my (6) cats slapped a piece of chicken out of my hand last night and gobbled it up before I could move.

Winston needs one of these:
http://www.flickr.com/photos/69316558@N00/sets/72157603242675105/

Laura

And I am thankful for all the laughter Winston, Rudy, and you have given me.

I loved the curry stain on Winston's chin!

I think I am a better person for loving cats, and accepting all of their "whims". You have, though, are the Uber Better Person because, well, look at them! Those two kittys are the best!

Thanks!

Gwen

This was AWESOME! I love how Winston just pushes Rudy out of the dish. Greedy much? Anyway, I hope you & yours have a fantastic holiday. I am thankful for your ANTM recaps!

Tommy

How long until they turn on you?

MizoFizo

OMG I Love RUDY!!

It was awesome how you stared down Winston when you were eating that pudding(?)...I'm going to assume it was pudding, it makes it funnier.

If all cat videos were like this, I'd watch them exclusively.

Seanny

Hmm...I like you

Sumi

Adorable! And it's so good to see darling, DARLING Rudy!!!

Michael in DC

Fucking hilarious! Love it! Thanks for sharing; Happy Thanksgiving.

Kim

Your cats should be FAT!

That was awesome :) Thanks for Sharing and Happy Thanksgiving ♥

Seanny

yeah cats are great, blah blah blah

the REAL thanksgiving feast was when you had your hand all up in that dudes junk. I saw that shit. gotta dig that chinpo lovage

me-ow

honeybfly

I am thankful for you and Fresh faithfully blogging and keeping it entertaining. Trust me, I work in the mortgage business and I need all the laughs and distractions I can get.
Happy Thanksgiving!

Spin Sycle

That made me LOL all over, even while being trampled over by my own hairy little beasts! Luv your work, don't stop!!!

Joni

Happy Thanksgiving, Sweetie!! We love you and thank you for all the joy you give us throughout the year!

Oh, and you too, Rich.

scorzi

Thoughts:

Once dated a guy whose family had rare Himalayan cats that would only drink running water out of the faucets and once dragged a WHOLE chicken off the counter and mauled it to death.

No construction paper Pilgrim hats or inappropriate Indian headdresses on them?! Shame Rich! I expected better!

You and your man are still hot. Keep on keeping on.

The celery scene scared me a little. I work at an animal shelter and once got an infected cat bite from a cat that looked like Winston. It jumped out and bit my ankle. What cat goes for the fucking ANKLE and sinks teeth in?!

When the words Thanksgiving Feast came up and I saw wild-eyed Winston with the banana I was expecting thrash metal to start playing in the background. Music to pig out and mosh to!

Happy Thanksgiving and thanks for all you do.

marie

dang, does winston do anything but eat and be pretty?

happy thanksgiving!

Queen Lena

Happy Thanksgiving!!

My house is going to be so lonely this year. I'd like to invite Rudy. But not Winston because he's greedy.

Ahhh who am I kidding?

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad