Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« New favorite thing alert | Main | Everybody has a lick-yourself-on-the-bed-in-a-bowl day, right? »

Comments

tpain

Wow, thanks for this, Rich! I COMPLETELY adore Celine Dion, hell yeah her music moves me to tears! I'll def. look into this! I need a good tear-jerker/inspirational type something to watch.

EZ

You must make another Celine video when this comes out! I demand it.

Adrian

OMG erykah badu shoutout. je t'adore.

jakey

It's because of your previous video montage (as well as her appearances on Oprah and in Kathy Griffin's stand-up act) that oddly humanized her to me. I think she's like Mariah Carey in the vein that her wackiness is so real that it somehow makes her normal.

Matthew

Unfortunately, I am genuinely a fan of Celine Dion as a musician. That helps to appreciate your posts about her even more. Loved it :)

tony

dearest rich-

your post inspired me to do some research on this future classic- its out on DVD april 26 (i will gift it for life).
its playing in some theaters as of today.
i'll be seeing it in park slope tomorrow where it is weirdly playing only once a day at 2pm.

im strangely excited/appalled with myself.
my boyfriend wont get to see shutter island but it's his fault- he took me to see Celine at Caesars on the next to last week of her show.
and yes, i openly wept.

ill come back with my review of sorts later.

tony

spazmo

Good old crazy Celine, ya gotta hand it to her - what other diva can you name that would bother thanking someone for their souls?

Usually it's just slurp and burp.

Cathleen

...things to make up for all the games and the lies. Hallmark cards sayin I apologize. Is you wit me? How could you ever deceive me? My payback's a bitch motherfucker, believe me. Naw I ain't gay, this ain't no lesbo flow, just a lil somethin to let you motherfuckers know...

Cathleen

(sorry for the threadjack, but I really had to finish that verse) I love Celine Dion, and I think I love you, too.

Eliz

Nice writing.

B-Rocka

Lil Kim followed by Erykah. Well done, my liege.

Fire Alarm Panel

Informative and well written. It'll be interesting to see the developments in the coming years!

herbaltooth paste

Informative and well written. It'll be interesting to see the developments in the coming years!

propecia

To whom it may concern,
I was wondering if there are any procedures to enable a patient to
enhance or change their eye shape (to make it bigger, or have an
upward slant to achieve a sexy look).
Also, I would like to know what can be done for 'asymmetrical eyes'
are there any correcting procedures???

tee shirt football

It's a shame all the rockstar are not like céline...

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad