Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« The middle exorcism | Main | Happy ANTM Day? »

Comments

Electiric

thanks again for allowing me to view the Jersey trash in all their glory without having to actually watch them.

Johnny Ringo

Last night was the first episode that I almost turned off and didn't want to watch.

Sammi is the most boring person ever. She brings less to the table than even Angelina.

Kate

I've been waiting for this recap all morning! And it didn't disappoint.

I thought this episode was one of their best ever. There were so many funny bits. I particularly enjoyed Pauly singing "How does it feel...not to cook the Sunday meal" in the tune of Blue Monday to Mike.

saigon

Your recaps are amazing. The schadenfreude is thick and delicious.

Vicki

Great recap Rich.

I don't think I can handle one more episode of Note-gate simply because of the way Sammy says "note". Listen to it; it's rage-inducing. Maybe that's why Jwowwwowowowoww picked a fight. ;-)

Fayeindc

Someone on the Real World Las Vegas leotardedly used the term "escapegoat" and now that is all I ever want to say, so I feel the urge to correct you:

"I'll use the old reality star stand-by escapegoat and blame this on editing."

Ahhh, that feels better.

Jessica

Rich! I'm sure you've been asked this, BUT -

Are you going to recap ANTM this cycle? Your posts are really the main reason I keep watching that show.

:)

K

Rich...I'm sure you've seen the antm cycle 15 girls....when are we going to see your prejudging?

Apply for a va loan

"If you're going to take part in firsthand schadenfreude" Fantastic! I could not have said it better!!!

Beth

Thanks for posting this. I really like it. Ive bookmarked your site.

vh1annie

i blame it all (the crappiness of this season) on the editing!

ok so the whole damn season has been about the ronnie/sammi situation and we've been getting a play by play of the ups and downs of their relaish EVERY episode. like literally every day has been chronicled. and then THIS episode all of the sudden the plotline has just dropped out. we have no idea if ronnie and sammi r together or what the hell is going on. i feel like theyre just replaying shit from random ass days just to get more drama and to obscure the fact that theyre dragging this out unnecessarily.

(of course the saddest part is that we don't care whether ronnie or sammi r together still. and they probably know we don't care, which is why they can get away with this)

its obvious that the story team was as confused at the time as to what the hell was going on in that house as we are now. and their attempt at simplifying the situation for their tv audience has made it completely incoherent.

but at least this episode had lots of good parts in it with other people. personally tho, i need more vinny!

Hair Dryer

Nice gif files, they almost make me want to tune into this seasons (stopped watching after that girl got punched in the 1st season).

Crewella

Ugh! Sammie's so annoying. Why be angry at who wrote the note - be angry at Ronnie! You know she went back to him anyway. Sammie - DONE!

Xtreme NO

Wow it's looking very interesting, and i want to watch whole episode of this story, can you proceed this story.
Xtreme NO

winter boots

Women's war is very terrible! Thank you for the story to share with us the hope that the story continues!

Sophie

LOL! I love all of your recaps! You're awesome!

Xtreme No

its obvious that the story team was as confused at the time as to what the hell was going on in that house as we are now. and their attempt at simplifying the situation for their tv audience has made it completely incoheren

African Mango

THIS episode all of the sudden the plotline has just dropped out. we have no idea if ronnie and sammi r together or what the hell is going on. i feel like theyre just replaying shit from random ass days just to get more drama and to obscure the fact that theyre dragging this out unnecessarily

Jordan Shoe

Before you start, there are some points you have to know: A hike can take a few hours or weeks

Jordan Shoe

Before you start, there are some points you have to know: A hike can take a few hours or weeks

xtreme no

This makes young people in Jersey look like totally shallow and retarded imbeciles

sizegenetics review

Snooky is the smartest of the bunch. Clothing line and design company! The others are just as dumb as they act on the show

sizegenetics

Do folks in New Jersey really act like this?

virility ex

Viewership of this show just keeps on increasing even though the plot never changes. The produces are just plain genius!

stop panic attacks

I love Jersey until this show!

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad