Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« Being the beautiful young lady that God sent her here to be | Main | More ice next time »

Comments

A. James

Seriously. I thought I knew funny before I knew your site but, um, no. .

You. are. hysterical!

Much love.

Kevin

I am so glad you do these recaps; since I'm at work for like 16 hours a day I feel like I miss out on so much good TV. Hopefully they'll put this shit on DVD, soon.

Rich

If they don't, I have your back.

Patmos

God Bless you, God bless everyone!!!

Funny stuff, funny stuff

dooku

I take it they spend ALL their time in expensive hotels. Haven't they a crib of their own, in some 'hood?

a.

This episode was boring. I'm surprised you were able to do this recap. And can we see their house now? The hotel settings are getting boring too. I need more excitement, and it looks like it'll happen next week (Bobby trying to track down Whitney!).

Ian

OMG, I LOVE U!!

Voodoo

just like a car crash...going really really slow...i can't look away. and there better be one of those "behind the scenes" thing when this show is done cause you know there's some good ish that we're missing.

faithfully yours, because crack is wack,
voodoo

georgia

Thanks so much for sharing my obsession with "Being Whitney's Bitch". Your recaps are brilliant.

duane

That was hilarious. I have avoided the show, but now I am thinking that I need to catch the reruns! Poor Whitney, so tragic!

Joshua

I can't believe Whitney smokes! Urgh. This is why she almost fell sangin' I Believe In You And Me/I Will Always Love You at the World Music Awards! But I tried giving her the god dang benefit of the doubt but if she just gon' ruin herself like this!! Ugh.

PS Her at Michael Jackson's Anniversary Concert, I know you know about the blurring, right? Shame.

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad