Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« How 'bout them Grammys? | Main | Nick, I swear . . . »

Comments

I love your nails.

bob

okay im back in love with you.
now wheres my leather Bongo short shorts>!<>

fendie

have u heard the new cazwell track "all over your face. its hillarious.

a.

Hold up! Did Nick get eliminated? I might have to stop watching now. :-(

NV

Rich, you seriously make my life worth living.

Saun

A mention of Gangsta Lean and Weak all in the same post..... Rich, I think I love you! Finally someone that understands my eclectically diverse taste in music and also loves ANTM. Will you marry me?

Pip

bravo. bravo. the SWV classic has been a fave of mine since day one. it is still in heavy rotation in my iPod. thank u.

cinderelli

You have no idea how you've totally made my morning. SWV? Gangsta Lean? Oh boy, did you take it back. I'm doubled over in pain/joy! Your blog is such a guilty pleasure. I loves Porgy!

Kia

okay, so Weak was the song that everyone who thought they could blow would sing and sound all fucked up, especially the chorus, because NO ONE knew the lyrics. Oh, memories.

Rich I love you. You would be the perfect white boy to take home to my momma.

Kia

This song's dedicated to my homies in that GANGSTA LEAN.
Why did you have to go soooo soooooon?
Seems just like yeeeestaday, we were hangin' 'round the hood.
Now I'm gonna keep your memory alive like a homey should.

Kel de Texas

Rich, love the outfit, is it Ver-Sace?

Shasta MacNasty

Ahh...the days when black women were allowed to be in music videos without a weave. :::getting misty:::

Now personally, I like the "human nature" remix better than the original. I'm talking the song. Very smooth.

Now if you feel like talking SWV, you need to talk about that bomb-ass song they had called "Downtown." Now there's a song they need to bring back...

Joshua

Right Here (Original) video > Right Here (Human Nature Remix) video

pepper

Oh shit, I remember "Downtown". No one demands cunnilingus like Koko.

Neha

'Weak' is so perfectly in synch with its time. Love it, can't think of the early 90s without resting my mind on that tune for at least a moment or two or three. Great write up...

Oksana

such a short project runway post? I was looking forward to it! :(

the show is not fun without Nick.

duane

SVW is the bomb. I miss it!

janie

i am counting down the moments until your PR post.

Ando

I just busted out laughing at my desk when I heard Gangsta Lean! What is that '93? '94? And it totally fits!!! Rich, how does one even sift through the cobwebs to pull that one out?!? Truly amazed. As for the SWV track, everyone who was a fan then never forgot them. Remember the one with the moustache?

As for Nick, I was over his ass when he gave that Paris Hilton monologue. Why? Ugh, but at least this episode had plenty of tears.

Kia

Why is Leelee so useless?

fatty fathammer

cool blog... please dont tell me you really hang with fatty

jess

omg. i can't stop looking at that picture of nick. it's making me want to cry. look at him! he looks so upset. look at his little upset eyebrow and the way he's wiping his tears. you seriously capped that at the saddest moment, and now i can't look away, even though it's making me feel terrible.

i miss him...

lovejoy

Rich? A white boy? I haven't been able to figure it out but I don't put him on straight-up "white." Remember that Seinfeld episode about Derek Jeter and race...so Rich, is you or ain't you?

Bill

first concert I ever went to was DRS.

yes. I'm ashamed.

even moreso that me and my cousins stood outside their hotel after the show trying to get autographs.

Rich

Let the record show that I am 100% white meat. Mostly of Eastern Euro descent. I think the buzzed head throws people off.

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad