Follow RichJuz on Twitter

I'm So Into You

« Oscarbatory | Main | Pure camp »

Comments

Chantal Goya

Rich, where can I find the whole doc?

Ethan

Rich, I'll let you borrow the Big Box VHS of She-Devils on Wheels if you let me borrow this.

seanbperiod

BIt Torrent!

What about Cindy from Hooker's and Johns!
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YJE7Bph98lw

John

Damn, he's so hard-working compared to me! Whenever I get a potential client, you can bet your ass that if I'm hungover from partying the day before, I'll totally turn the guy down. Hence I don't do weekends. ;)
And just let me say this for the record: I do actually like my job. Sure, I would stop the instant I win the lottery, but it sure beats working at McDonald's or call-centers and similar!

frankievalley

You know the Talent Show scene in Wet Hot American Summer? When Michael Showalter does that weird inside jokey character that isn't funny at all, even ironically? The old jewishy guy who talks about dinosaur eggs and jesus because he's old? This masseur talks just like him.

JDub

I love that he's basically wearing Kelly LeBrock's costume from Weird Science

Sunjana1

wow, that really bothered me...i mean a corded phone?! come on dude...

Eric T

It's the guy who played Fiona Zonioni on Oz!!

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Palacio

gee_gee

I want to know where you are finding all of these great documentaries.

Snuffy

Easily the best part of that clip is when he all the sudden appears in drag. Oddly, I wasn't expecting that.

Danielle M.

Thanks Eric T! I'm so glad somebody said who he was. Cause he looked so familiar to me.

Former Ho-bag

As someone who used to 'take appointments' to survive after being unable to find employment ANYWHERE, I can attest to everything he says being true: people who would call & ask too many questions were usually BS-ing, you truly never know when the phone's gonna ring again, so its risky to turn down appointments (I did many a time & was sometimes starving & broke for ages), if you compare the money you made doing 'legit' work to prostituting, it made having a 'real job' seem futile- so it was best to never compare, or to realize that legit work wasn't gonna make you hate yourself in the morning, while that more 'profitable' pastime did & would.

I would give my left ovary (yep, i'm a chick) to see this documentary in full. I just don't know where the hell you're FINDING these, Rich!?! Are you connected to some huge underground repository of all the unintentionally hilarious seedy docufilms of the 80's & 90's the rest of us can't know about?!

Natalie

Holy moly, he's the gay "masseur" version of Little Eddie.

elissa

I love him!

jefe

that wonky eye is off the chain

i dunno why i pictured tonette from the post right above calling this guy

Disabled Refuge System

Informative and well written. It'll be interesting to see the developments in the coming years!

Jon

Holy shit! I was one of the sound editors on this film. Totally forgot about it..

Ahh.... memories of New York in the 90s.........

Clenbuterol

Unfortunately the video is already not available

Loran

LNaqnm Kudos to you! I hadn't thought of that!

cialis online

I was really happy that I was going to watch the video you know, but as Murphy would have said: if something wrong can happen, it will happen! video didn't play!

glass bottle

What a fun pattern! It's great to hear from you and see what you've sent up to. All of the projects look great! You make it so simple to this.Thanks!

Protective mask

You want to give her a surprise? To make her move on? Buy a beautiful ring, given to her, can go to the site to see, the ring is very wide, wide variety, there will be your favorite on

Solar Water Heater

I will never understand why sensation of pain is the criterion for when it is right to take a life. I'm certain none of these pretentious assholes is a vegetarian, yet by the standards they apply to abortion ending the life of any animal is murder.

solar energy system

A lovely way to embrace personal responsibility. You've taken something that could be a negative and put it in a positive light. Inspirational.

solar energy

I think I have seen two of these things on your list here and look at the cooler temps in the sky.

The comments to this entry are closed.

BlogHer Ad Network


SAY Media

  • SAY Media

Blogads

  • Gay Blogads
  • Hollywood Blogads
  • Humor Blogads
Powered by TypePad